SBI Clerk Recruitment Notification 2023 for 8773 Posts; Apply Online

The State Bank of India (SBI) has released the SBI Clerk Notification 2023, announcing 8773 vacancies for Junior Associates (Customer Support and Sales). Those aspiring to apply for the Junior Associate role in the clerical cadre can complete the application process on the official SBI website, sbi.co.in. The online application portal for SBI Clerk 2023 is now live, with applications being accepted starting from November 17, 2023.

Organization NameState Bank of India
Advertisement No.Advertisement No. CRPD/CR/2023-24/27
Job Post NameJunior Associates (Customer Support and Sales) in the clerical cadre
CategoryBank Jobs, Clerk
Vacancies8773 Posts
Mode of ApplicationOnline
Apply Start17/11/2023
Last Date Apply07/12/2023
Application FeeSC/ST/PWD: NIL
General/OBC/EWS: Rs. 750/-
Selection ProcessPreliminary Exam
Main Exam
SalaryRs 26,000/- to Rs 29,000/- Per Month
Job LocationAcross India, Central Govt Jobs
Official Websitewww.sbi.co.in
www.sbi.co.in/careers

Eligibility Criteria To Apply SBI Clerk 2023

[ Calculate Your Age ]

SBI Clerk Recruitment Vacancy Details 2023

Regular Vacancies SBI Clerk 2023

CircleState/UTLanguageSCSTOBCEWSGENTotal
AhmedabadGujaratGujarati5712322182337820
AmaravatiAndhra PradeshTelugu/ Urdu080313052150
BengaluruKarnatakaKannada723112145181450
BhopalMadhya PradeshHindi43574328117288
ChhattisgarhHindi2567122187212
BhubaneswarOdishaOdia111508073172
Chandigarh/New DelhiHaryanaHindi/Punjabi507126120267
ChandigarhJammu & KashmirUrdu/ Hindi070923084188
Himachal PradeshHindi4507361874180
Ladakh UTUrdu/Ladakhi/Bhoti (Bodhi)040513052350
PunjabPunjabi/ Hindi52371873180
ChennaiTamil NaduTamil3201461775171
PondicherryTamil010304
HyderabadTelanganaTelgu/ Urdu843614152212525
JaipurRajasthanHindi15912218894377940
KolkataWest BengalBengali/ Nepali2605251147114
A&N IslandsHindi/ English0105021220
SikkimNepali/ English0404
Lucknow/New DelhiUttar PradeshHindi/ Urdu373174801787331781
Maharashtra/Mumbai MetroMaharashtraMarathi1008261046100
New DelhiDelhiHindi653211743180437
UttarakhandHindi38062721123215
North EasternArunachal PradeshEnglish31063269
AssamAssamese /Bengali/ Bodo305111643190430
ManipurManipuri0803021326
MeghalayaEnglish/Garo/ Khasi3303073477
MizoramMizo07010917
NagalandEnglish18041840
TripuraBengali/ Kokboro0408021226
PatnaBiharHindi/Urdu660411241192415
JharkhandHindi/Santhali1942191669165
ThiruvananthapuramKeralaMalyalam0412042747
LakshadweepMalyalam010203
Total1284748191981735158283

Backlog Vacancies SBI Clerk 2023

CategoryBacklog Vacancy
SC/ST/OBC141
PwD92
Xs257
Total490
SBI Clerk Recruitment Notification 2023 for 8773 Posts - freejobsalertodisha.in
SBI Clerk Recruitment Notification 2023 for 8773 Posts – freejobsalertodisha.in

SBI Clerk 2023 Important Dates

EventsSBI Clerk 2023 Dates
SBI Clerk Notification 202316th November 2023
Application Start17th November 2023
Application end7th December 2023
SBI Clerk PET Call LetterDecember 2023
Pre-Exam TrainingDecember 2023
SBI Clerk Prelims Admit Card 2023December 2023
SBI Clerk Prelims Exam Date 2023January 2024
SBI Clerk Mains Admit Card 2023February 2023
SBI Clerk Mains Exam Date 2023February 2024

How To Apply SBI Clerk 2023

  1. Visit the SBI Careers website at https://sbi.co.in/web/careers/current-openings.
  2. Navigate to the “Recruitments” tab.
  3. Locate and click on the “RECRUITMENT OF JUNIOR ASSOCIATES (CUSTOMER SUPPORT & SALES) ” link.
  4. Access the SBI Clerk Notification 2023 on the following page.
  5. Carefully review the notification, ensuring you meet the eligibility criteria.
  6. If you qualify, proceed by clicking the “Apply Online” button.
  7. You will be directed to the SBI Online Application Form.
  8. Complete all mandatory fields in the application form.
  9. Upload scanned copies of your photograph and signature.
  10. Make the required application fee payment.
  11. Finally, click on the “Submit” button to successfully apply.
  12. Direct Link to Apply.
SBI Clerk Recruitment Notification 2023
SBI Clerk Recruitment Notification 2023

For more details check the official notification.

SBI Clerk Preliminary Exam Pattern

S No.SectionNo. of QuestionTotal MarksDuration
1English Language303020 minutes
2Numerical Ability353520 minutes
3Reasoning353520 minutes
Total10010060 minutes

SBI Clerk 2023 Syllabus

ReasoningQuantitative AbilityEnglish Language
Logical ReasoningSimplificationReading Comprehension
Alphanumeric SeriesProfit and LossCloze Test
Ranking/Direction/Alphabet TestMixtures and AlligationsPara jumbles
Data SufficiencySimple Interest & Compound Interest & Surds & IndicesMiscellaneous
Coded InequalitiesWork and  TimeFill in the blanks
Seating ArrangementTime & DistanceMultiple Meaning /Error Spotting
PuzzleMensuration – Cylinder, Cone, SphereParagraph Completion
TabulationData Interpretation 
SyllogismRatio & Proportion, Percentage
Blood RelationsNumber Systems
Input OutputSequence & Series
Coding DecodingPermutation, Combination & Probability

Don’t miss out on this chance to transform your career aspirations into reality with SBI!

Also Check,

Leave a Comment

English to Odia Translator Join Photo and Signature Scientific Calculator Age Calculator Age Relaxation Syllabus Career As A Learn Mathematics Odia Grammar Basic Computer Knowledge General Knowledge Free Mock Test Scheme Departments of Odisha Govt Articles Post A Free Job