IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2023 for 4545 Vacancies; Apply Online

The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) officially announced the release of the Common Written Examination XIII (CWE XIII) for the recruitment of clerks. Candidates who match the eligibility requirements can apply online by completing the application form. Before submitting your application, please read the entire IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2023 notice.

IBPS Clerk Recruitment for 4545 Vacancies

State NameSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal Vacancies
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR00000101
ANDHRA PRADESH110420073577
ARUNACHAL PRADESH002000507
ASSAM050920083779
BIHAR32015621100210
CHANDIGARH0002010306
CHHATTISGARH082603084691
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI DAMAN & DIU000100708
DELHI (NCR)35176723108250
GOA00306033042
GUJARAT15366523108247
HARYANA330491689187
HIMACHAL PRADESH190316083682
JAMMU & KASHMIR000301215
JHARKHAND051205042652
KARNATAKA38166623110253
KERALA04013053052
LADAKH0000000
LAKSHADWEEP00000101
MADHYA PRADESH59805939173410
MAHARASHTRA514614151241530
MANIPUR002000810
MEGHALAYA00000101
MIZORAM00000101
NAGALAND001000203
ODISHA081206063567
PUDUCHERRY00000101
PUNJAB9806831134331
RAJASTHAN2921341676176
SIKKIM00000101
TAMIL NADU53027628132291
TELANGANA030106021527
TRIPURA01040010915
UTTAR PRADESH1580520172316752
UTTRAKHAND03002022128
WEST BENGAL53105123104241
Total721313103642120544545

Eligibility Criteria

The eligibility criteria are as follows:

  • Bachelor’s degree in any stream from a recognized university.
  • Age: 20-28 years as on 01 July 2023.
  • Relaxation in upper age limit as per rules.
  • [ Calculate Your Current Age ]

Application Fee

CategoryFee
General/OBCRs. 850/-
SC/ST/PHRs. 175/-

The candidates can pay the exam fee through online debit card, credit card, net banking, or offline e-challan mode.

Important Dates

ActivityTentative Dates
On-line registration including Edit/Modification of Application by candidates01/07/2023 to 21/07/2023
Payment of Application Fees/Intimation Charges (Online)01/07/2023 to 21/07/2023
Download of call letters for Pre-Exam TrainingAugust 2023
Conduct of Pre-Exam TrainingAugust 2023
Download of call letters for Online examination – PreliminaryAugust 2023
Online Examination – PreliminaryAugust/September 2023
Result of Online exam – PreliminarySeptember/October 2023
Download of Call letter for Online exam – MainSeptember/October 2023
Online Examination – MainOctober 2023
Provisional AllotmentApril 2024

Selection Process

The selection process will consist of two stages:

  • Preliminary Examination (Objective)
  • Main Examination (Objective and Descriptive)

The preliminary examination will be held in August 2023 and the main examination will be held in October 2023.

How to apply

To apply for the IBPS Clerk CWE XIII (13th) recruitment 2023, candidates need to follow these steps:

  1. Visit the IBPS website at www.ibps.in.
  2. Click on the “Recruitment” tab.
  3. Click on the “Clerk CWE XIII (13th)” link.
  4. Click on the “Apply Online” button.
  5. Fill in the application form and upload the required documents.
  6. Pay the application fee.
  7. Click on the “Submit” button.

The candidates must read the entire notification carefully before applying for the recruitment.

The candidates must ensure that they meet all the eligibility criteria before applying and must submit the application form before the last date.

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2023 Online Applications Invited for CWE XIII

Also Check,

Leave a Comment

English to Odia Translator Join Photo and Signature Scientific Calculator Age Calculator Age Relaxation Syllabus Career As A Learn Mathematics Odia Grammar Basic Computer Knowledge General Knowledge Free Mock Test Scheme Departments of Odisha Govt Articles Post A Free Job